SC Neusiedl/See
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 6 27.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportzentrum Neusiedl 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regional League East 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.14 | 17:28 | 420 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.14 | 18:28 | 318 |
Overall balance | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.14 | 35:56 | 369 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | SV Lafnitz | 4-2-3-1 | 421 | 1:4 |
Regional League East
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | TWL Elektra (11.) | ? | 293 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FavAC (7.) | ? | 450 | 3:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Oberwart (7.) | ? | 800 | 1:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kremser SC (2.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | SR Donaufeld (6.) | ? | 187 | 5:2 | |
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Drassburg (14.) | ? | 500 | 2:0 | |
7 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Young Violets (9.) | ? | 150 | 3:2 | |
8 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Ardagger (14.) | ? | 350 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Traiskirchen (2.) | ? | 250 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Wiener Viktoria (4.) | ? | 500 | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Marchfeld (11.) | ? | 350 | 5:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Leobendorf (9.) | ? | 380 | 1:4 | |
13 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rapid Wien II (2.) | ? | 270 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Wiener SC (10.) | ? | 600 | 0:6 | |
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | ? | 75 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | TWL Elektra (10.) | ? | 75 | 1:0 | |
17 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | FavAC (14.) | ? | 262 | 1:3 | |
18 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Oberwart (12.) | ? | 490 | 3:0 | |
19 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kremser SC (2.) | ? | 693 | 0:0 | |
20 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | SR Donaufeld (3.) | ? | 420 | 0:2 | |
21 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Drassburg (16.) | ? | 330 | 3:1 | |
22 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Young Violets (6.) | ? | 500 | 1:5 | |
23 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Ardagger (13.) | ? | 515 | 0:1 | |
24 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Traiskirchen (9.) | ? | 350 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Wiener Viktoria (6.) | ? | 154 | 4:1 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Marchfeld (5.) | ? | 250 | 3:1 | |
27 | Thu May 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Leobendorf (4.) | ? | 347 | 1:0 | |
28 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rapid Wien II (1.) | ? | 600 | 0:4 | |
29 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Wiener SC (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Fri May 31, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Mauerwerk (14.) | -:- |
Table section Regional League East 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Traiskirchen | 28 | 11 | 37 | |
10 | Oberwart | 28 | -15 | 34 | |
11 | TWL Elektra | 28 | -7 | 33 | |
12 | SC Neusiedl/See | 28 | -21 | 32 | |
13 | FavAC | 28 | -17 | 29 | |
14 | Mauerwerk | 28 | -31 | 25 | |
15 | Drassburg | 28 | -25 | 23 |